The Frigidarium of the Baths of Caracalla by William WalcotFotheringhay by Frederick Landseer Maur GriggsThe Angry Cloud by Frank ShortCarisbrooke Castle: Daylight by David Charles ReadMr. Thomas Wright by Thomas FryeWindsor Castle from Salt Hill by Joseph Mallord William TurnerThe Head Dress by Dorsey Potter Tyson  

Index of Artists

Abbé S. van

Abbott J.W.

Ackroyd N.

Addams C.

Allinson A.P.

Anderson S.

Andrews S.

Anker H.

Appian A.

Arms J.T.

Auerbach-Levy W.

Austen W.

Austin F.G.

Austin R.S.

Badeley H.J.F.

Badmin S.R.

Bagdatopoulos W.S.

Baird J.

Banting J.

Barker of Bath T.

Barry J.

Bartlett C.W.

Bartlett R.

Baskett C.H.

Bateman J.

Bauer M.A.J.

Baumer L.

Beaumont L.

Berton A.

Besnard A.

Bewick T.

Binyon L.R.

Blake W.

Blampied E.

Bone M.

Bonnard P.

Boreel W.

Bouverie-Hoyton E.

Bracquemond F.

Brammer L.G.

Brangwyn F.

Briscoe A.

Broad K.

Brockhurst G.L.

Brown D.

Buckels A.

Buckland Wright J.

Burridge F.V.

Cain C.W.

Calvert E.

Cameron D.Y.

Cameron K.

Carter F.

Chadwick T.

Chahine E.

Chaplin C.H.

Chauvel C.

Clarke Hall E.

Clausen G.

Clilverd G.B.

Cogle H.G.

Cole T.

Collins G.E.

Constable J.

Cope C.W.

Copley J.

Corbould R.

Corot J.C.

Cotman J.S.

Cotman M.E.

Craig E.G.

Creswick T.

Crome J.

Currie R.

Cutner H.

Danby F.

Daniell E.T.

Dasio M.

Daubigny C.F.

Degas E.

Delacroix E.

Delamotte W.A.

Delâtre E.

Dent R.S.

Derkzen van Angeren P.A.

Detmold C.M.

Detmold E.J.

Dodd F.

Drury P.D.

Dulac C.M.

Dunoyer de Segonzac

Dyson W.

Earthrowl E.G.

East A.

Edwards E.

Erni H.

Exley J.R.

Fairclough W.

Fanshawe C.M.

Fantin-Latour H.

Firth M.

Fisher A.H.

Fitton H.

Fleming I.

 

Flight C.

Flint W.R.

Forbes R.

Freeth H.A.

Frood H.

Frost W.E.

Frye T.

Fuseli H.

Gabain E.

Gainsborough T.

Galanis D.E.

Gascoyne G.

Gaskell P.

Gaucherel L.

Gauguin P.

Geddes A.

Géricault T.

Gibbings R.

Giles W.

Gill E.

Ginner C.

Girdwood S.

Goff R.C.

Gooden S.F.

Gosse S.

Grandgérard L.H.

Greaves W.

Greenwood J.F.

Griggs F.L.M.

Gwynne-Jones A.

Haden F.S.

Hall A.H.

Hall O.

Hall Thorpe J.

Hardie M.

Hay J.H.

Heaney A.J.

Heath C.

Herkomer H. von

Hermes G.

Heseltine J.P.

Hill F.

Hill V.

Holloway E.

Holroyd C.

Hook J.C.

Huet P.

Hughes E.M.

Hughes M.K.

Hughes-Stanton B.

Hunt W.H.

Jackson S.

Jacoulet P.

Jacque C.É.

James W.J.

Janes N.

John A.E.

Johnson J.

Kauffman A.

Keith E.

Kirkpatrick E.

Klabunde C.S.

Knight L.

Komjáti J.

Kramer J.

Laboureur J.

Lalanne M.

Lambert T.H.

Langmaid R.

Larkins W.

Lear E.

Lee-Hankey W.

Legrand L.

Legros A.

Leighton F.

Leman R.

Liebermann M.

Lindsay L.A.

Linnell J.

Livens H.M.

Lockyer I.B.

Long S.

Lord E.A.

Lumsden E.S.

Mackey H.R.

Mackley G.

Macleod W.D.

Macnab I.

Malet G.

Maris M.

Marples G.

Marston F.

Martin J.

Mason F.H.

Mass H.

May G.

McBey J.

Menpes M.L.

Meryon C.

Millais J.E.

Mohlitz P.

Monk W.

Morgan G.

Morgan W.E.C.

 

Morley H.

Mortimer J.H.

Morton C. & C.

Müller R.

Munnings A.J.

Murray C.

Narbeth W.A.

Nash P.

Needell P.G.

Nevinson C.R.W.

Newton E.E.

Nicholson W.

Nicolson J.

Ninham H.

Northcote J.

O’Neill G.B.

Osborne M.

Palmer S.

Parker W.N.

Pattison E.L.

Paynter H.

Pennell J.

Pettie J.

Petts J.

Platt J.E.

Pott C.M.

Power C.

Poynter E.J.

Pryse G.S.

Raverat G.

Ray-Jones R.

Read D.C.

Redgrave R.

Redon O.

Reeve H.

Richards F.

Rieser D.

Robinson J.C.

Rops F.

Rothenstein W.

Rotky C.

Rouault G.

Roussel T.C.

Royds M.A.

Ruckdeschel C.

Runciman A.

Rupert of the Rhine

Rushbury H.

Sandby P.

Schwabe R.

Seaby A.W.

Shannon C.H.

Shepperson C.A.

Short F.

Sickert W.R.

Simpson J.

Sloane M.A.

Slocombe E.

Slocombe F.A.

Smith J.T.

Smith P.

Somm H.

Soper E.A.

Soper G.

Souter J.B.

Sparks N.

Sproule S.

Squirrell L.R.

Stannard J.

Steel K.

Stevens J.

Stothard T.

Strang W.

Stubbs G.

Sydney B.

Tanner R.

Tayler J.F.

Taylor C.W.

Taylor E.W.

Thoma H.

Tod M.M.

Tremel M.

Tunnicliffe C.F.

Turner J.M.W.

Tyson D.P.

Underwood L.

Unwin F.S.

Urushibara Y.

Verpilleux E.A.

Villon J.

Waddington V.

Walcot W.

Waldron A.

Warlow H.G.

Washington W.

Webb C.

Webb J.

Wedgwood G.H.

Whistler J.A.M.

Wilson W.

Woolliscroft-Rhead G.

Worlidge T.

Wright of Derby J.

Wyllie W.L.

 

 

Welcome to
Campbell Fine Art

Campbell Fine Art specialises in original hand-made prints of museum quality, ranging from Old Masters to the present day, with a particular stress on British original prints from 1740-1950. After 15 years of collecting, Campbell Fine Art was established by Michael Campbell in 1988 and during the past 30 years has supplied rare hand-made original prints to almost every major museum print room worldwide. Campbell Fine Art's stock of original British Prints remains one of the largest in the world.

Publications and books here.


Exhibition
Stephen Gooden (1892 - 1955)

The finest line engraver of his time.
Visit the exhibition here >


Past Exhibitions here >



Contact us














Reference works on
John Martin (1789-1854) click here.

 
an absmax site